Hotel Colibri

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Shuttle

  • Pets

Location

    Nestled just 5 minutes' stroll from Pozos de Mineral, Hotel Colibri Pozos welcomes guests with a sun deck and a sun terrace. Located in the immediate vicinity of Temazcal La Casa Del Venado Azul, the comfortable hotel features 24-hour security service.

    Located a few steps from Cinco Senores, the hotel is 5 minutes' walk from Pozos city center. The Colibri is 0.3 miles from Lavander Farms Of Pozos in Pozos. Exhacienda Santa Brigida is also approximately a 10-minute drive away.

    In-room facilities include a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as an electric kettle. The private bathrooms are appointed with bath sheets and towels. All rooms look out over the garden.

    The neighborhood features restaurants, including Pizzanchela, which is in close proximity to the property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 15:00
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Hotel Colibri Pozos

    In-room facilities include a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as an electric kettle. The private bathrooms are appointed with bath sheets and towels. All rooms look out over the garden.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Colibri Pozos  Room photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Room photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Room photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Amenities photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Sinks photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Sinks photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Interior photo
    Deluxe Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Colibri Pozos  Amenities photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Macro Details photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Facilities photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Room photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Beds photo
    Deluxe Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Colibri Pozos  Room photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Amenities photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Toilets photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Room photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Room photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Room photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Room photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Amenities photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Amenities photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Room photo
    Deluxe Quadruple Room

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +
    Hotel Colibri Pozos  Exterior photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Facilities photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Amenities photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Amenities photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Amenities photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Amenities photo Hotel Colibri Pozos  Amenities photo
    Deluxe Queen Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Colibri Pozos

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Colibri Pozos

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the Hotel Colibri?
      Guests staying at the Hotel Colibri have the option to check in from 2 PM to 3 PM, and are expected to check out by 11 AM.
    • Does the comfortable Hotel Colibri accept pets?
      The comfortable Hotel Colibri allows guests to stay with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Colibri Pozos